WELCOME TO THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF
SHRULE /
Shrule/Glencorrib GAA Club
@shruleglencorrib
Shrule/Glencorrib GAA Club
@shruleglencorrib
LATEST RESULTS
Mayo GAA U16 League Division 5 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02/05/2024 07:00 | Shrule/Glencorrib | 1-14V2-10 | Westport GAA | ||
Mayo GAA U14 Division 3 | |||||
01/05/2024 07:00 | Shrule/Glencorrib | 3-13V3-13 | The Neale | ||
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 9 | |||||
01/05/2024 07:00 | Shrule/Glencorrib | 0-1V0-0 | Hollymount-Carramore | ||
Mayo GAA U14 Division 3 | |||||
29/04/2024 07:00 | Bealach an Dóirín | -V- | Shrule/Glencorrib | ||
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A 2024 | |||||
28/04/2024 01:00 | Knockmore | 2-10V1-6 | Shrule/Glencorrib | ||
Mayo GAA U16 League Division 5 | |||||
28/04/2024 11:00 | Islandeady | 5-7V7-9 | Shrule/Glencorrib | ||
Mayo GAA U16 League Division 5 | |||||
25/04/2024 07:00 | Cill Chomain | 3-11V2-14 | Shrule/Glencorrib | ||
Mayo GAA MFL Division 4 | |||||
23/04/2024 07:00 | Louisburgh | 1-11V5-18 | Shrule/Glencorrib | ||
Mayo GAA U14 Division 3 | |||||
22/04/2024 07:00 | Shrule/Glencorrib | 1-7V6-7 | Kiltimagh | ||
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 9 | |||||
22/04/2024 07:00 | Shrule/Glencorrib | 0-0V0-1 | Islandeady | ||
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 9 | |||||
17/04/2024 07:00 | Davitts | 0-0V0-1 | Shrule/Glencorrib | ||
Mayo GAA MFL Division 4 | |||||
16/04/2024 07:00 | Shrule/Glencorrib | 2-14V3-10 | Ardnaree | ||
Mayo GAA U14 Division 3 | |||||
15/04/2024 06:45 | Islandeady | 5-5V8-5 | Shrule/Glencorrib | ||
Mayo GAA MFL Division 4 | |||||
09/04/2024 06:45 | Béal an Mhuirthead | 4-9V1-7 | Shrule/Glencorrib |
Mayo GAA U16 League Division 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
02 May 2024 07:00 | ||||
Shrule/Glencorrib | 1-14v2-10 | Westport GAA | ||
Mayo GAA U14 Division 3 | ||||
01 May 2024 07:00 | ||||
Shrule/Glencorrib | 3-13v3-13 | The Neale | ||
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 9 | ||||
01 May 2024 07:00 | ||||
Shrule/Glencorrib | 0-1v0-0 | Hollymount-Carramore | ||
Mayo GAA U14 Division 3 | ||||
29 April 2024 07:00 | ||||
Bealach an Dóirín | -v- | Shrule/Glencorrib | ||
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A 2024 | ||||
28 April 2024 01:00 | ||||
Knockmore | 2-10v1-6 | Shrule/Glencorrib | ||
Mayo GAA U16 League Division 5 | ||||
28 April 2024 11:00 | ||||
Islandeady | 5-7v7-9 | Shrule/Glencorrib | ||
Mayo GAA U16 League Division 5 | ||||
25 April 2024 07:00 | ||||
Cill Chomain | 3-11v2-14 | Shrule/Glencorrib | ||
Mayo GAA MFL Division 4 | ||||
23 April 2024 07:00 | ||||
Louisburgh | 1-11v5-18 | Shrule/Glencorrib | ||
Mayo GAA U14 Division 3 | ||||
22 April 2024 07:00 | ||||
Shrule/Glencorrib | 1-7v6-7 | Kiltimagh | ||
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 9 | ||||
22 April 2024 07:00 | ||||
Shrule/Glencorrib | 0-0v0-1 | Islandeady | ||
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 9 | ||||
17 April 2024 07:00 | ||||
Davitts | 0-0v0-1 | Shrule/Glencorrib | ||
Mayo GAA MFL Division 4 | ||||
16 April 2024 07:00 | ||||
Shrule/Glencorrib | 2-14v3-10 | Ardnaree | ||
Mayo GAA U14 Division 3 | ||||
15 April 2024 06:45 | ||||
Islandeady | 5-5v8-5 | Shrule/Glencorrib | ||
Mayo GAA MFL Division 4 | ||||
09 April 2024 06:45 | ||||
Béal an Mhuirthead | 4-9v1-7 | Shrule/Glencorrib |
UPCOMING FIXTURES
Homeland U10 Go Games Group 5 | |||
---|---|---|---|
04/05/2024 11:00 | Shrule/Glencorrib | VS | Hollymount-Carramore |
Primary JFC C Championship Group 4 | |||
04/05/2024 06:00 | Shrule/Glencorrib | VS | Ardagh |
Mayo GAA U16 League Division 5 | |||
06/05/2024 03:00 | Shrule/Glencorrib | VS | Erris St. Pats |
Mayo GAA MFL Division 4 | |||
07/05/2024 07:00 | Shrule/Glencorrib | VS | Tuar Mhic Éadaigh |
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 9 | |||
08/05/2024 07:00 | Tuar Mhic Éadaigh | VS | Shrule/Glencorrib |
Mayo GAA Feile na Gael C Group 2 2024 | |||
11/05/2024 12:00 | Aghamore | VS | Shrule/Glencorrib |
Mayo GAA Feile na Gael C Group 2 2024 | |||
11/05/2024 12:35 | Shrule/Glencorrib | VS | Gaeil Na Daibheadaí |
Mayo GAA Feile na Gael C Group 2 2024 | |||
11/05/2024 01:10 | Shrule/Glencorrib | VS | bye |
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A 2024 | |||
11/05/2024 07:00 | Shrule/Glencorrib | VS | Kiltimagh |
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4C | |||
12/05/2024 01:00 | Kilmaine | VS | Shrule/Glencorrib |
Mayo GAA U14 Division 3 | |||
14/05/2024 07:00 | Shrule/Glencorrib | VS | Béal an Mhuirthead |
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 9 | |||
15/05/2024 07:00 | Islandeady | VS | Shrule/Glencorrib |
Mayo GAA U16 League Division 5 | |||
16/05/2024 07:00 | Castlebar Mitchels | VS | Shrule/Glencorrib |
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A 2024 | |||
18/05/2024 12:00 | Shrule/Glencorrib | VS | Lahardane |
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4C | |||
18/05/2024 12:00 | Shrule/Glencorrib | VS | The Neale |
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 9 | |||
22/05/2024 07:00 | Shrule/Glencorrib | VS | Davitts |
Homeland U8 Go Games 2024 Group 1 | |||
25/05/2024 11:00 | Kiltimagh | VS | Shrule/Glencorrib |
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A 2024 | |||
25/05/2024 07:00 | Burrishoole | VS | Shrule/Glencorrib |
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4C | |||
26/05/2024 12:00 | Shrule/Glencorrib | VS | Ballinrobe |
Homeland U10 Go Games Group 5 | ||
---|---|---|
04/05/2024 11:00 | ||
Shrule/Glencorrib | VS | Hollymount-Carramore |
Primary JFC C Championship Group 4 | ||
04/05/2024 06:00 | ||
Shrule/Glencorrib | VS | Ardagh |
Mayo GAA U16 League Division 5 | ||
06/05/2024 03:00 | ||
Shrule/Glencorrib | VS | Erris St. Pats |
Mayo GAA MFL Division 4 | ||
07/05/2024 07:00 | ||
Shrule/Glencorrib | VS | Tuar Mhic Éadaigh |
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 9 | ||
08/05/2024 07:00 | ||
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh | VS | Shrule/Glencorrib |
Mayo GAA Feile na Gael C Group 2 2024 | ||
11/05/2024 12:00 | ||
Aghamore | VS | Shrule/Glencorrib |
Mayo GAA Feile na Gael C Group 2 2024 | ||
11/05/2024 12:35 | ||
Shrule/Glencorrib | VS | Gaeil Na Daibheadaí |
Mayo GAA Feile na Gael C Group 2 2024 | ||
11/05/2024 01:10 | ||
Shrule/Glencorrib | VS | bye |
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A 2024 | ||
11/05/2024 07:00 | ||
Shrule/Glencorrib | VS | Kiltimagh |
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4C | ||
12/05/2024 01:00 | ||
Kilmaine | VS | Shrule/Glencorrib |
Mayo GAA U14 Division 3 | ||
14/05/2024 07:00 | ||
Shrule/Glencorrib | VS | Béal an Mhuirthead |
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 9 | ||
15/05/2024 07:00 | ||
Islandeady | VS | Shrule/Glencorrib |
Mayo GAA U16 League Division 5 | ||
16/05/2024 07:00 | ||
Castlebar Mitchels | VS | Shrule/Glencorrib |
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A 2024 | ||
18/05/2024 12:00 | ||
Shrule/Glencorrib | VS | Lahardane |
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4C | ||
18/05/2024 12:00 | ||
Shrule/Glencorrib | VS | The Neale |
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 9 | ||
22/05/2024 07:00 | ||
Shrule/Glencorrib | VS | Davitts |
Homeland U8 Go Games 2024 Group 1 | ||
25/05/2024 11:00 | ||
Kiltimagh | VS | Shrule/Glencorrib |
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A 2024 | ||
25/05/2024 07:00 | ||
Burrishoole | VS | Shrule/Glencorrib |
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4C | ||
26/05/2024 12:00 | ||
Shrule/Glencorrib | VS | Ballinrobe |
ABOUT US
Shrule-Glencorrib GAA is a Junior Gaelic football club based in the village's of Shrule and Glencorrib on the County Mayo side of the border with County Galway. The club is focused exclusively on the game of Gaelic football. It takes part in competitions organised by Mayo GAA county board.
ADVERTISEMENT
CLUB MAP
LINKS
MAYO GAA
http://mayogaa.comGAA
http://www.gaa.ie
CLUB ADDRESS
- Shrule Glencorrib GAA
- Shrule
- Co Mayo